Pilgrim Reader Books .com     

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Member IOBA
 
 
 

PP. Albert Valensin Et Joseph Huby, S.J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 PP. Albert Valensin et Joseph Huby, S.J. Evangile selon Saint Luc(Verbum Salutis III).
Paris Beauchesne et Ses Fils 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
12mo - 18 x 11 cm.; xvi, 457 pp. Text is in French. Douzieme Edition. Approbations present. A commentary on the Gospel of Luke. Frontis illustration and a map with protective glassine, a fold-out map. Quarterbound leather with marbled paper-covered boards, five raised bands on spine, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing on boards especially on spine, light shelf wear, library markings are a few stamps in text (including title page) and a couple of small stickers; binding tight.; Ex-Library 14826 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Huby, Joseph, S.J. Evangile selon Saint Marc(Verbum Salutis II).
Paris Beauchesne et Ses Fils 1929 Hardcover Very Good 
12mo - 18 x 11 cm.; xx, 470 pp. Text is in French. Quatorzieme edition revue. Approbations present. A commentary on the Gospel of Mark. Frontis illustration and two maps with protective glassine. Quarterbound leather with marbled paper-covered boards, five raised bands on spine, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing on boards, light shelf wear, library markings are a few stamps in text (including title page).; Ex-Library 14827 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Huby, Joseph, S.J. Evangile selon Saint Marc(Verbum Salutis II).
Paris Beauchesne et Ses Fils 1948 Hardcover Very Good 
12mo - 18 x 11 cm.; xxii, 472 pp. Text is in French. Originally published in 1924, this is the "Quarante-Troisieme edition revue". Approbations present. A commentary on the Gospel of Mark. Quarterbound leather with marbled paper-covered boards, five raised bands on spine, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing on boards especially on spine bands, light shelf wear, library markings are a few stamps in text (including title page); binding tight.; Ex-Library 14825 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Huby, Joseph, S.J. L'Evangile et les Evangiles, Verbum Salutis XI.
Paris Beauchesne et Ses Fils 1940 Hardcover Very Good 
12mo - 18 x 11 cm.; 248 pp. Text is in French. Nouvelle edition revue. Approbations present. A commentary on the Gospels - L'Evangile oral, L'Evangile selon Saint Matthieu, Saint Marc, Saint Luc, Saint Jean. Quarterbound leather with marbled paper-covered boards, five raised bands on spine, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing on boards and leather, shelf wear, library markings are a few stamps in text (including title page); binding tight, text pages clean.; Ex-Library 15768 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Huby, Joseph, S.J. Saint Paul, Epitre aux Romains (Verbum Salutis X).
Paris Beauchesne et Ses Fils 1940 Hardcover Very Good 
12mo - 18 x 11 cm.; 527 pp. Text is in French. Onzieme edition. Approbation s present. A commentary on Paul's letter to the Romans. Frontis illustratio n with protective glassine. Quarterbound leather with marbled paper-covered boards, five raised bands on spine, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing on boards and leather, shelf wear, library markings are a few stamps in text (including title page) and a few pencil notations; binding tight, text pages clean.; Ex-Library 14832 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Huby, Joseph, S.J. Saint Paul, Les Epitres de la Captivite (Colossiens, Philemon, Ephesiens, Philippiens) Verbum Salutis VIII.
Paris Beauchesne et Ses Fils 1947 Hardcover Very Good 
12mo - 18 x 11 cm.; 387 pp. Text is in French. Nouvelle edition revue et corrigee, 16e Edition. Approbations present. A commentary on the letters of St. Paul - Colossians, Philemon, Ephesians, Philippians. Quarterbound leather with marbled paper-covered boards, five raised bands on spine, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing on boards and leather, shelf wear, library markings are a few stamps in text (including title page) and a few pencil notations; binding tight, text pages clean.; Ex-Library 14831 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Huby, Joseph, S.J. Saint Paul, Premiere Epitre aux Corinthiens (Verbum Salutis XIII).
Paris Beauchesne et Ses Fils 1946 Hardcover Very Good 
12mo - 18 x 11 cm.; 423 pp. Text is in French. Approbations present. A commentary on First Corinthians. Quarterbound leather with marbled paper-covered boards, five raised bands on spine, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing on boards and leather, shelf wear, library markings are a few stamps in text (including title page) and a few pencil notations; binding tight, text pages clean.; Ex-Library 14834 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com